Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team

Miss T. Powell Headteacher

Mrs V. Saunders Deputy Headteacher (maternity)

Mr J. Bennett Acting Deputy Headteacher (Assessment, Behaviour and Attendance)

Mrs F. Pearson Acting Assistant Headteacher (FS Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs L. Timmins Leader of Learning

Mrs A. Baker School Business Manager

 

Phase Leaders

Miss S. Doyle Year 5/6

Mrs E. Milbourne Year 3/4

Miss K. Frazier Year 1/2

 

Inclusion

Mrs T. Parker

P.E and Sports Lead

Miss H. Whitelaw

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage:

Miss H. Timperley,  Miss H. Evans Reception

Miss J. Lane, Mrs R. Horgan  Nursery

Key Stage 1:

Miss C. Tomlinson,  Miss M. Antoniou

Miss K. Frazier,  Miss S. Purcell

Key Stage 2:

Mrs E. Ford, Mrs L. Cox

Mr J. Longstaff, Mrs S. Davies, Mrs E. Milbourne

Miss S. Doyle,  Mrs C. Hopson

Miss H. Whitelaw,  Miss A. Mason,

 

 

Support Staff

 

Foundation Stage:

Miss C. Bray, Miss M. Flavell, Miss A. Hadley

Mrs K. Perry, Mrs J. Withers

Key Stage 1:

Mrs C. Griffiths,  Mrs R. Weston

Mrs J. Bodman, Mrs T. Thornton

Key Stage 2:

Mrs J. Jones,  Mrs L. Jones, Miss D. Potts,

Mrs L. Birnie,

Mrs K. Fletcher (SEN)

 

SEN classroom Support:

Mrs A. Lacey, Mrs S. Preston, Mrs L. Stewart,

Mrs K. Stevens, Mrs R. Davies

 

Inclusion/Interventions/Pupil Premium:

Mrs D. Goodman Mrs M. Homer Mrs J. Davies

Mrs.K Fletcher

 

WACI:

Miss M. Flavell, Mrs C. Griffiths, Mrs T. Thornton

Mrs D. Goodman, Mrs L. Jones

 

Administrative Staff:

Mrs A. Baker

Mrs D. Hughes

Mrs A. Wood

 

Site Staff:

Mr R. Southall Site Manager

Mr S. Dunn Assistant Caretaker

 

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs A. Wakeman

Mrs L. Hill

Mrs K. Kandola

Mrs C. Tonks

Mrs H. Bytheway

Mrs S. Bagley

 

Kitchen Staff:

Mrs Y. Bowen (Cook in Charge)

Mrs L. Shaw

Mrs J. Clives

Mrs K. Kandola

 

Lunchtime Staff:

Mrs H. Bytheway, Mrs C. Griffiths Mrs M. Homer,

Mrs A. Davies Mrs D. Potts,

Mrs J. Davies, Mrs L. Jones.

Mrs L. Birnie, Mrs L. Hill, Mrs J. Noble

Mrs J.Bodman, Mrs T. Thornton